Skip to main content
Baldwin Park
High School
Mobile Menu Toggle
About Us
Meet the Team
Vision, Mission, & Schoolwide Learner Goals
2023-2024 Bell Schedule
Campus Map
SARC
About Us
Braves Territory
Academics
AVID
Counseling
CTE/ROP
DLAB
Dual Language
English
Intervention
Mathematics
Physical Education
Science
Social Science
Special Education
Visual and Performing Arts
World Languages
Academics
Home of The Braves
Students
Alumni Transcript Request
BPUSD Tipline
Class of 2024 Graduation Updates
Community Schools
Crisis Helplines
Huntington Library School Partnership Information
Library Resources
Student Links
Student Parking Permit Request
Tutoring Schedule
Students
BRAVES!
Parents
BPUSD Tipline
Community Schools
Huntington Library School Partnership
Parent Meetings
Registrar
Resources and Helplines
School Bus Forms
Student/Parent Handbook 2023-2024
Synergy ParentVUE
Volunteer Form
Parents
We celebrate the support of our parents
Activities
ASB
Clubs
Club Advisor Handbook
ASB Procedures
ASB/Club Forms
Activities
Athletics
Sports
Stadium Information
T-9 Transportation Form
Title IX
Athletics
Braves Field
Contact Us
Staff Directory
Contact Form
Contact Us
Search
En Español
Edlio
Login
Facebook
Twitter
instagram
Instagram
Staff
Search for people on this page
Ibis Aguilar
DLAB Teacher
Email Ibis Aguilar
Olufunmilola Akinfolajimi
DLAB Education Specialist
Email Olufunmilola Akinfolajimi
Eric Almeida
Email Eric Almeida
Jane Altenau
Ceramics Teacher
Email Jane Altenau
Deborah Anderson
Counselor
Email Deborah Anderson
Michael Anderson
English Teacher
Email Michael Anderson
Carlos Aparicio
Athletic Director
Email Carlos Aparicio
Bernice Astorga
Attendance Clerk
Email Bernice Astorga
Yoali Avila
Counseling Technician
Email Yoali Avila
Deborah Ayon
English Learner Program Assistant
Email Deborah Ayon
Sylvia Banuelos
Supervision Aide
Email Sylvia Banuelos
Jacob Barendregt
DLAB Teacher
Email Jacob Barendregt
William Beltran
Email William Beltran
Ana Bernabe
Food Service Assistant
Email Ana Bernabe
Juan Bernal
Custodian
Email Juan Bernal
Vanessa Blancas
School Secretary, Counseling Department
Email Vanessa Blancas
LeAnn Blume
Art Teacher
Email LeAnn Blume
Cody Booker
Email Cody Booker
Linda Brizuela
English/Dual Language Teacher
Email Linda Brizuela
Robert Bush
Math Teacher
Email Robert Bush
Jeffery Butler
Email Jeffery Butler
Erica Caballero
Education Specialist
Email Erica Caballero
Martin Caballero
Education Specialist
Email Martin Caballero
Israel Calderon
Social Science/Dual Language/AVID Teacher
Email Israel Calderon
Jesse Calvin
Email Jesse Calvin
Mayrel Carmona
Instructional Aide
Email Mayrel Carmona
Laura Carrillo
Instructional Assistant
Email Laura Carrillo
Marie Cash
Science/CTE Teacher
Email Marie Cash
David Cervantes
Custodian
Email David Cervantes
Briana Chaidez
Community Schools Specialist
Email Briana Chaidez
Terri Cisneros
English Teacher
Email Terri Cisneros
Brandon Commodore
Email Brandon Commodore
Clinton Compton
English Teacher
Email Clinton Compton
Monica Corona
Counselor
Email Monica Corona
Sandy Cortez
Switchboard Operator
Email Sandy Cortez
Sonny Cravens
Email Sonny Cravens
Andrea Cuellar
Science Teacher
Email Andrea Cuellar
Andrew Davidson
Art Teacher
Email Andrew Davidson
Raul De Dios
Custodian
Email Raul De Dios
Shamburger De Juan
Email Shamburger De Juan
Rosa De La Cruz
Food Service Assistant
Email Rosa De La Cruz
Denise De Robles
Counselor
Email Denise De Robles
Pedro Delgado
Custodian
Email Pedro Delgado
Cecilia Despars
ASB Assistant
Email Cecilia Despars
Sandra Diaz
Library Technician
Email Sandra Diaz
Adriana Duran
Instructional Assistant
Email Adriana Duran
Mia Echavarri
Science Teacher
Email Mia Echavarri
Oscar Escamilla
Education Specialist
Email Oscar Escamilla
Yolanda Espinosa
Food Service Assistant
Email Yolanda Espinosa
Emely Estrada
Instructional Assistant
Email Emely Estrada
Lupe Falls
Career Center Technician
Email Lupe Falls
Stephanie Fenoy
Intervention TOSA
Email Stephanie Fenoy
Yuriria Figueroa
Instructional Aide
Email Yuriria Figueroa
Veronica Flores
Education Specialist
Email Veronica Flores
Lita Ford
Daniel Franco
Athletic Equipment Mgr/Custodian
Email Daniel Franco
Joe Fuller
Physical Education Teacher
Email Joe Fuller
Andrew Galindo
Email Andrew Galindo
Richard Gallegos
Email Richard Gallegos
Destinee Garcia
Education Specialist
Email Destinee Garcia
Hilda Garcia
Instructional Aide
Email Hilda Garcia
Maria Gaytan
Spanish Teacher
Email Maria Gaytan
Jannet Gil
Instructional Aide
Email Jannet Gil
Daniel Gonzalez
Education Specialist
Email Daniel Gonzalez
Sierra Gonzalez
Email Sierra Gonzalez
Marisela Gonzalez Cortes
Food Service Assistant
Email Marisela Gonzalez Cortes
Adela Green
Physical Education Teacher
Email Adela Green
Casildo Guerra
Math Teacher
Email Casildo Guerra
Lorelei Guerrero
ROP Teacher
Email Lorelei Guerrero
Maria Gutierrez
School Secretary
Email Maria Gutierrez
Kevin Guyton
Email Kevin Guyton
Ricardo Herrera
Social Science/AVID Teacher
Email Ricardo Herrera
Eric Holland
Email Eric Holland
Colin Hrey
Substitute Teacher
Email Colin Hrey
Peter Huerta
Band Teacher
Email Peter Huerta
Michelle Humason
English Teacher
Email Michelle Humason
Joshua Jasso-Ortega
Email Joshua Jasso-Ortega
Wenhung Jen
Science Teacher
Email Wenhung Jen
Robert Juarez
Email Robert Juarez
Holly Juniper
English Teacher
Email Holly Juniper
Elizabeth Kaiser
Health Clerk
Email Elizabeth Kaiser
Kristopher Keesling
Education Specialist
Email Kristopher Keesling
Rachel Kelley
Science Teacher
Email Rachel Kelley
Juli Kelso
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
Email Juli Kelso
Cecilia Laski
Education Specialist
Email Cecilia Laski
Joseph Laski
P.E./Health Teacher
Email Joseph Laski
Grace lee
Email Grace lee
Jenny Lee
Education Specialist
Email Jenny Lee
Joyce Lee
Email Joyce Lee
Lafayette Legardye
Custodian
Email Lafayette Legardye
Jorge Leos Rodriguez
Email Jorge Leos Rodriguez
Kinsasha Lewis
Campus Security Aide
Email Kinsasha Lewis
Katherine Lombard
Email Katherine Lombard
Aleah Lomeli
Social Worker
Email Aleah Lomeli
Dianna Lopez
Registrar
Email Dianna Lopez
Jazmin Lopez
Email Jazmin Lopez
Margarita Lopez
Custodian
Email Margarita Lopez
Teresa Lopez
DLAB Clerk
Email Teresa Lopez
Mrs. Saralee Loya
Principal's Secretary
Email Saralee Loya
Ana Lujan
Supervision Aide
Email Ana Lujan
Fermin Luna
Spanish/Dual Language/AVID Teacher
Email Fermin Luna
Linda MacDonald
Education Specialist
Email Linda MacDonald
Juliana Macedo
Email Juliana Macedo
Victor Maldonado
Social Science Teacher
Email Victor Maldonado
Heather Malone
English Teacher
Email Heather Malone
Ariana Marquez
ROP Teacher
Email Ariana Marquez
Maria Marquez
Food Service Assistant
Email Maria Marquez
Espie Martin
Attendance Clerk
Email Espie Martin
Robert Maxie
Campus Security Aide
Email Robert Maxie
Nicole Melamed
Social Science Teacher
Email Nicole Melamed
Sonia Melendez
Social Science Teacher
Email Sonia Melendez
Andrea Mendiola
School Secretary
Email Andrea Mendiola
Carolyn Miralles
Choir/Piano Teacher
Email Carolyn Miralles
Dr. Kenneth Miralles
Assistant Principal
Email Kenneth Miralles
Richard Montanez
Email Richard Montanez
Angelica Montellano
Custodian
Email Angelica Montellano
Aliza Montenegro
Email Aliza Montenegro
Vanessa Monteon
Spanish/Dual Language Teacher
Email Vanessa Monteon
Yolanda Montes
Custodian
Email Yolanda Montes
Adriana Montesdeoca
Food Service Cook
Email Adriana Montesdeoca
Nelida Moralez
English Teacher
Email Nelida Moralez
Blanca Moscozo
Spanish Teacher
Email Blanca Moscozo
Taylor Mozqueda
Physical Education Teacher
Email Taylor Mozqueda
Bahira Nasralla
Food Service Assistant
Email Bahira Nasralla
Yamilex Nava
Instructional Aide
Email Yamilex Nava
Alyflor Navalta
Assistant Principal
Email Alyflor Navalta
Maria Nelo
Food Service Assistant/Supervision Aide
Email Maria Nelo
Patricia Ochoa
Instructional Aide
Email Patricia Ochoa
Jose Orrosquieta
Email Jose Orrosquieta
Reymundo Orrusquieta
Email Reymundo Orrusquieta
Maritza Palmer
School Secretary
Email Maritza Palmer
Christina Perea
Special Education Clerk
Email Christina Perea
Ms. Silvia Peregrina
ASB Director
Email Silvia Peregrina
Phillip Pham
Science Teacher
Email Phillip Pham
Ganesh Rajagopalan Nair
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Ganesh Rajagopalan Nair
Ashley Ramirez
Email Ashley Ramirez
Abel Ramos
Email Abel Ramos
Carlos Renteria
CTE Teacher
Email Carlos Renteria
Ana Richardson
Assistant Principal
Email Ana Richardson
Ana Rios
DLAB Teacher
Email Ana Rios
Raquel Rios
School Community Liaison
Email Raquel Rios
Hugo Rivas
Education Specialist
Email Hugo Rivas
Esperanza Rodriguez
Instructional Assistant
Email Esperanza Rodriguez
John Rodriguez
Custodian
Email John Rodriguez
Lucy Rodriguez
Email Lucy Rodriguez
Michael Rooney
Campus Security Aide
Email Michael Rooney
Manuel Rosales
Head Custodian
Email Manuel Rosales
Luz Salazar
Kitchen Manager
Email Luz Salazar
Maria Samaniego
Bilingual Instructional Aide
Email Maria Samaniego
Christopher Sandoval
DLAB Counselor
Email Christopher Sandoval
Hugo Saravia
Custodian
Email Hugo Saravia
Mike Schmidt
Social Science Teacher
Email Mike Schmidt
Dwight Schroeder
Email Dwight Schroeder
Joseph Schumpert
Email Joseph Schumpert
Arpita Shah
Math Teacher
Email Arpita Shah
Leticia Smith
Administrative Secretary
Email Leticia Smith
Peter Smith
Science/AVID Teacher
Email Peter Smith
Ruby Solorzano-Guerrero
Counselor
Email Ruby Solorzano-Guerrero
Anthony Soto
Email Anthony Soto
Bryan Sterling
DLAB Lead Teacher
Email Bryan Sterling
Steven Swanger
Physical Education Teacher
Email Steven Swanger
Angel Tabico
Instructional Aide
Email Angel Tabico
Mariana Tapia
School Psychologist
Email Mariana Tapia
Roselyne Tjhai
Email Roselyne Tjhai
Carmen Topete
Math Teacher
Email Carmen Topete
Nhi Tram
Math Teacher
Email Nhi Tram
Francine Urias
Education Specialist
Email Francine Urias
Lawrence Valbuena
Math Teacher
Email Lawrence Valbuena
Hugh van der Linden
Counselor
Email Hugh van der Linden
Leticia Vargas
Food Service Assistant
Email Leticia Vargas
Rebecca Velarde
Instructional Materials Technician
Email Rebecca Velarde
Marybel Velasco
School Psychologist
Email Marybel Velasco
Jose Velazquez
Email Jose Velazquez
Jose Villa
Social Science Teacher
Email Jose Villa
Alberto Villafan
Email Alberto Villafan
Puja Viz
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Puja Viz
Stacey Wagner
Education Specialist
Email Stacey Wagner
Jeffrey Warden
CTE Teacher
Email Jeffrey Warden
MaryAlison Weintraub
CTI Coach
Email MaryAlison Weintraub
Clayton West
ROP Teacher
Email Clayton West
Ruth Wilson
Math Teacher
Email Ruth Wilson
Emily Wong
English Teacher
Email Emily Wong
Justin Wong
Orchestra Teacher
Email Justin Wong
Stephanie Yuen-Perales
Email Stephanie Yuen-Perales
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions